Coppa Bernocchi - Alaphilippe, Viviani... Qui va succéder à Evenepoel ?

Coppa Bernocchi – Alaphilippe, Viviani… Who will succeed Evenepoel?

The Italian classics campaign continues. and after the Agostoni Cup – Giro delle Brianze and the toweremilynow it’s the turn of the Bernocchi Cup – GP BPM which returns for an edition number 103, this Monday. An a priori test reserved for the most resistant sprinters but which remains undecided every year, as evidenced by Remco Evenepoel (Quick-Step Alphe Vinyl) last year by winning alone after a daunting race. To avoid a sprint in Legnano, the best punchers will have to attack from afar and take advantage of a grueling mid-course, with seven laps of the circuit including Piccolo Stelvio’s pothole (1.5km at 6.6%). Once this sequence is completed, there will only be 24 kilometers left in a slight descent to take the rest of the runners to the finish line.

Video – Evenepoel won only in Legnano in 2021!

The punchers Alaphilippe, Hirschi, Gaudu… against the sprinters Viviani, Groves, Trentin…

In the case of a movement race, strong men like Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Alphe vinyl), Miguel Angel Lopez (Team Astana Qazaqstan), patrick konrad (BORA-hangsrohe), Benjamin Thomas (Cophidis), Magnus Cort Nielsen (EF Education-EasyPost), marc hirsch (United Arab Emirates) or david gaudu (Groupama-FDJ) could do well. In contrast, sprinters like david ballerini (Quick-Step Alphe vinyl), simone consoni (Cophidis), Elijah Viviani (INEOS Grenadiers), Kaden Groves (Team BikeExchange-Jayco) or Matthew Trentino (UAE Team Emirates) are hoping for a more passive race to play for the final victory in the sprint in Legnano.

the initial list

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2 KNOXJames
3 BAGIOLI Andrea
4 DANCERS Davide
5 Dry DEVENYNS
6 HONORABLE Mikkel Frolich
7 VAN SEVENANT Mauri

AG2R Citroen Team

11 CHAMPOUSSIN Clemente
12 PARET-PAINTER Aurélien
13 HÄNNINEN Jaakko
14 FRIDAY Andrew
15 LAG Felix
16 LAPEIRA Pablo
17 FATHER-PAINTER Valentin

Team Astana Qazaqstan

21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel
22 ROMO Javier
23 GIDICH Yevgeny
25 MOSCON Gianni
26 NIBALI Antonio

BORA hansgrohe

31 WANDAHL Frederik
32 ZWIEHOFF Ben
33 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
34 KONRAD Patrick
35 BENEDETTI Cesare
36 PALZER Anton
37 LÜHRS Luis-Joe

Cofidis

41 HERRADA Jose
42 CONSONNI Simone
43 CIMOLAI Davide
44 IZAGIRRE Ion
45 THOMAS Benjamin
46 VILLELLA Davide
47 BIDARD Francois

EF Education – EasyPost

51 PICCOLO Andrea
52 NAKANE Hideto
53 CORT Magnus
54 PADUN brand
55 EIKING odd Christian
56 QUINN Sean
57 VAN DEN BERG Marijn

Groupama – FDJ

61 VALTER Attila
62 ARMIRAIL Bruno
63 GAUDU David
64 MOLARD Rudy
65 PACHER Quentin
66 STORE Michael
67 GREGORY Roman

INEOS grenadiers

71 VIVIANI Elia
72 PLUS Lauren
73 SIVAKOV Pavel
74 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
75 PUCCIO Salvatore
76 HAYTER Leo
77 TULETTE Ben

Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Materials

81 MIHKELS Madis
82 BECOME Tom
83 SISTERS Quinten
84 PASQUALON Andrea
85 DELACROIX Teo
86 JOHANSEN July
87 BARNABAS PEAK

Israel-Premier Tech

91 AGROTIS Alexandros
92 IMPEY Daryl
93 HOLLENSTEIN Challenge
MARCH 94 Alessandro
95 RAISBERG Nadav
96 PUPPIO Antonio
97 STRONG Corbin

Soudal Lottery

101 CONCA Filippo
Andreas 102 crowns
103 MALECKI Kamil
104 VAN GILS Maxim
105 VERSCHAEVE Viktor
106 WELLENS Tim
107 BARBER Charles

Movistar Team

111 ARKS George
112 ERVITI Imanol
113 RED Jose Joaquin
114 BLONDE Einer Augustus
115 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
116 RODRIGUEZ Oscar
117 RANGEL COSTA Vinicius

Team BikeExchange – Jayco

121 KANGERT Tanel
122 GRMAY Tsgabu
123 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
124 Kaden TREES
125 CRADDOCK Lawson
126 HAT Mateo
127 BALMER Alexander

Hike – Segafredo

131 CATALDO Dario
132 PELLAUD Simon
133 GHEBREIGZABHIER Emmanuel
134 LIEPINAS Emils
135 KAMP Alexander
136 ICE CREAM Asbjorn
137 VACEK Mathias

United Arab Emirates

141 TRENTIN Matthew
142 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
143 ULISSI Diego
144 COVI Alexander
145 POLANCA Jan
146 mark HIRSCHI
147 KLUCKERS Arthur

Alpecin-Deceuninck

151 CONCI Nicola
152 OLDANI Stefano
153 ROBERT STANDARD
154 LEYSEN Seine
155 JANSSENSJimmy
156 SBARAGLI Kristian
157 BOGNA Alex

Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè

161 GABBURO Davide
162 ZOCCARAT Samuele
163 FIORELLI Filippo
164 BATAGLIN Enrico
165 EL GOUZI Omar
166 RASTELLI Luca
167 MULUBRHAN Henok

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

171 PEYSKENS Dimitri
172 MERTZ Remy
173 LIVYNS Arjen
174 DESMARETS Julien
175 PAQUOT Tom
176 TIZZA Frame
177 MEENS John

Caja Rural – RGA Insurance

181 LOPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni
182 BARRENETXEA Jon
183 CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro
184 NICOLAU Joel
185 ETXEBERRIA Joshua
186 JOHNSTON Calum
187 PRADES Edward

Hopper Drone – Androni Giocattoli

191 UMBA Santiago
192 RESTREPO Jonathan
193 PONOMAR Andrii
194 TAGLIANI Filippo
195 MARENGO Umberto
196 GROSU Eduard-Michael
197 TESFATSION Natnael

EOLO Kometa

201 GAVAZZI Francesco
202 FUCK Davide
203 SEVILLE Diego Pablo
204 MARTIN David
205 PIETROBON Andrea
206 LONARDI John
207 MUÑOZ Francisco

Kern Pharma Team

211 CARBONI Giovanni
212 LOPEZ Jordi
213 ADRI TO Roger
214 MORENO Ivan
215 GARCIA LEG Carlos
216 CARTER Hector
217 ARRIETA Igor

Total Energies

221 VERCHER Matthew
222 JOSE ALAN
223 VUILLERMOZ Alexis
224 LATOUR Pierre
225 PARTY Victor
226 MUSHROOM Paul
227 CABOT Jeremy

Corratec Team

231 SCHLEUNIGER Nicola
232 MURGANO Marco
233 AMELA Matthew
234 BALDACCINI Davide
235 MASTOTO July
236 STÖCKLI Jan
237 ZOBRIST Handbook

Work Service Vitalcare Vega

241 REBEL Davide
242 DIGNANI Filippo
243 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
244 BURCHIO Federico
245 COLOMBO Raul
246 ZANDRI Francis
247 ZAMBELLI Samuele

The profile of the 2022 edition

Monday, October 3 : Legnano – Legnano (190.7 kilometres)

Diffusion

to live rai sports and about eurosport 1 from 14:00

the winners

The last ten editions

2021: 1. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) 2. Alessandro Covi (ITA) 3. Fausto Masnada (ITA)

2020: edition canceled

2019: 1. Phil Bauhaus (GER) 2. Simone Consonni (ITA) 3. Imerio Cima (ITA)

2018: 1. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 2. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 3. Paolo Simion (ITA)

2017: 1. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 2. Guillaume Boivin (CAN) 3. Sacha Modolo (ITA)

2016: 1. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) 2. Nicola Ruffoni (ITA) 3. Paolo Simion (ITA)

2015: 1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 2. Mauro Finetto (ITA) 3. Matteo Trentin (ITA)

2014: 1. Elia Viviani (ITA) 2. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) 3. Simone Ponzi (ITA)

2013: 1. Sacha Modolo (ITA) 2. Roberto Ferrari (ITA) 3. Filippo Baggio (ITA)

2012: 1. Sacha Modolo (ITA) 2. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 3. Maximiliano Richeze (ARG)

2011: 1. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) 2. Manuele Belletti (ITA) 3. Giovanni Visconti (ITA)

Highest number of hits

3: danilo neapolitan (ITA / 2005, 2006, 2007)

success by country

91: Italy

3: Belgium

2: Denmark

1: Germany, Holland, France (Charly Mottet in 1992), Belarus, Great Britain, Latvia


#Coppa #Bernocchi #Alaphilippe #Viviani.. #succeed #Evenepoel

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *