CC - Coupe de France - Nommay - Juniors Men #1: Esteban Foucher 1st - News - DirectVelo

CC – Coupe de France – Nommay – Juniors Men #1: Esteban Foucher 1st – News – DirectVelo

The cyclocross season with CANYON

Photo credit Clémence Ondet – DirectVelo

Photo credit Clémence Ondet – DirectVelo

By
Nicholas Gachet


the

Esteban Foucher (UC Nantes Atlantique) won the first round of the Junior Men’s Cyclocross French Cup this Saturday in Nommay (Doubs). He was ahead of Hippolyte Loete (ES Arques) and Nathan Meiller (MJC Buhl).
Esteban Foucher thus becomes the first leader of the French cyclocross Cup.

Unofficial ranking:
1. FOUCHER Esteban UC NANTES ATLANTIC J2 43:38
2. LOETE Hippolyte ES ARQUES J2 01:44
3. MEILLER Nathan MJC BUHL J1 01:52
4. TRAVELLA Nicolás GUERCIOTTI DEVELOPMENT J1 02:05
5. PRA’ Ettore HELLAS MONTEFORTE J2 02:05
6. DUBOIS Clemente V. NAINTRE J2 02:08
7. DAUMAS Remi VC ST GILLOIS J1 02:30
8. SPARFEL Aubin CYCLE GOLBEEN J1 02:39
9. VANHOUDT Yoren OPTIMUS-ARGENTA CYCLING TEAM J1 02:49
10. DANTE Alessandro Mario GUERCIOTTI DEVELOPMENT J2 02:57
11. CROSS Gabriel CD SELL J2 03:04
12. EGEA GARCIA Jarod JOUFFROY ACADEMY J2 03:18
13. GUIBOUT Marius VC SAN LO PONT HEBERT J2 03:18
14. VAN SNICK Nathan CE AISNE VALLEY J1 03:24
15. MERCIER Edwin ARGENTEUIL VAL DE SEINE 95 J2 03:24
16. SCHNEIDER Victor AS THE STEIGEOISE J1 03:40
17. DAVID Alexis SCOLYMPIC OF DIJON J2 03:44
18. MASSET Allan US METRO TRANSPORTATION J2 03:48
19. FERRE Matteo CD SELL J1 03:51
20. BERTHELEMY Edgard ARDENNE METROPOLE CYCLISME J1 03:54
21. CORON Justin NORMANDY J2 04:06
22. ANDRE Noah VS ROMANAIS PEAGEOIS J2 04:13
23. BOUQUET Axel MOYON PERCY VELO CLUB J1 04:17
24. VEZIE Maxime VC COUNTRY OF LOUDEAC J1 04:33
25. DURET Thibaud CENTER VAL DE LOIRE J2 04:33
26. COMMUNAL Kylian VELO CLUB COURNON D’AUVERGNE J2 04:33
27. DARMIGNY Tom ASPTT DIJON J2 04:43
28. LE METAYER Léo HERICAOURT 2 WHEELS J1 04:45
29. ROUXEL Baptiste VC ECKWERSHEIM J1 04:50
30. HENRION Thomas UC HAGUENAU J2 04:57
31. ROUL Clement COUNTRY OF ANCENIS CYCLING 44 D2 05:01
32. ROMAIN Emilien ROUSSY BIKE CLUB J1 05:08
33. DUPUY Joan NEW AQUITAINE D1 05:19
34. ANDRE Alexi LA MOTTE SERVOLEX CYCLING J2 05:21
35. RENOUF Nolann NORMANDY J2 05:26
36. PANCHE Maxime NEW AQUITAINE D2 05:27
37. CHOBLET Pierre VC COUNTRY OF LOUDEAC J2 05:34
38. TRICLIN Valentin UC HAGUENAU J2 05:37
39. ROUINSARD Félix US VERN CYCLING J1 05:39
40. VILLAR THIERY Aubin EC CHATEAU THIERRY J1 05:45
41. JOINEL Trystan NEW AQUITANIA J2 05:53
42. TANGUY Louis CD COTES-D’ARMOR J1 05:57
43. GRASS Julien UC HAGUENAU J2 06:03
44. BASSET Antoine VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC J1 06:05
45. GARNIER Matteo VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC J2 06:17
46. ​​​​NEMBRINI Diego GUERCIOTTI DEVELOPMENT J2 06:30
47. DUBOSQ Gabin NORMANDY J1 06:43
48. URKENS Ferre SUPERBIKERS TEAM SCHOOL MTB J2 06:45
49. JULLIAN Evan VC LE THOR GADAGNE J1 06:47
50. CORDELIER Pierre OC CYCL.CESSONNAIS J1 06:47
51. BLOT Cyprien VC SAN LO PONT HEBERT J2 06:47
52. VAN REES Christiaan WESTLAND WIL VOORUIT J2 06:56
53. GUTH Quentin GIROMAGNY BICYCLE CLUB J2 06:56
54. MESSENGER Thomas CD SARTHE J2 07:16
55. MAZZOLENI Charles CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC J2 07:16
56. BRETON Kylian CD SARTHE J1 07:17
57. BONNAY Lucas EC TOURQUENNOISE J2 07:22
58. KERMORGANT Malo VS QUIMPEROIS J1 07:26
59. PROD’HOMME Matthieu SOUTH CYCLING UNION 53 D1 07:35
60. DEVAUD Martin BRIVE-AGGLO-CYCLING J2 07:39
61. PREMEL Robin AC GOUESNOU J2 07:44
62. SCHMITT Titouan CENTER VAL DE LOIRE J2 07:44
63. FRAGNOLI Giovanny LAGNY PONTCARRE CYC. D2 07:53
64. TROUILLARD Armand DURTAL BIKE SPORT J1 08:05
65. CORBEL Ronan CD COTES-D’ARMOR J1 08:09
66. LACROIX Mathis SPORT MOTO VTT TEAM J2 08:09
67. PARIS Theo MOELAN CYCLO CLUB J1 08:14
68. MOMBLANO Matthieu CD COTES-D’ARMOR J2 08:21
69. PUECH Emilien VC STE CROIX EN PLAINE J2 08:22
70. VALERIO Diego VC ECKWERSHEIM J1 08:25
71. PASCO Luc VS QUIMPEROIS J1 08:27
72. MENISSIER Clement GOLBEEN CYCLE J1 08:28
73. MARGERARD Pierrick PASSION MTB BEAUCOURT J1 08:30
74. GARRIGUES Nino VELO CLUB RODEZ J2 08:38
75. JORGE Edgar EC ST ETIENNE – LOIRE D2 08:48
76. Thatcher Edouard COUSERANS PYRENEES CYCLIST J1 08:53
77. DESSAY Valentin AAJ BLOIS CYCLING J1 08:55
78. PAULY Baptiste CONFLANAISE GOLDEN WHEEL J2 09:03
79. LELONG Kobe 110 CYCLING ILLZACH J1 09:07
80. REBOUILLAT Axel VC AVIZE J2 09:10

More information to come.

Thanks to Frédéric Lafargue – www.stsport.fr

More information

Portrait of Esteban FOUCHER


#Coupe #France #Nommay #Juniors #Men #Esteban #Foucher #1st #News #DirectVelo

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *